Round 1
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - Sisyphus Embros
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Ergo Nomic
6. Minnesota Monarchs - San-Sam Emerson
7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Valters Denisova
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus
10. Philadelphia Forge - Drakocarr Sunazzo
11. New England Wolfpack - Ivan Lacksamus
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Jack Cuff
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Brian Bretski
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Rolf Korhonen
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
01-02-2022, 05:13 PM(This post was last modified: 01-02-2022, 06:38 PM by mcpumpkin.)
ROUND 1
1. Winnipeg Aurora ( -> ->) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson 2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah 3. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> )- Sisyphus Embros 4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins 5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Ergo Nomic 6. Minnesota Monarchs - San-Sam Emerson 7. San Francisco Pride - Valters Denisova 8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Rand al'Thor 9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Konstantin Strelka 10. Philadelphia Forge - Buck Keithley 11. New England Wolfpack - Chris McZehrl Jr. 12. Baltimore Platoon ( -> -> ) - Drakocarr Sunazzo 13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rolf Korhonen 14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Bilbo Baggins 15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon 16. Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich 17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus 18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Jack Cuff 19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk 20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
PREDICTIONS
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - Sisyphus Embros
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Ergo Nomic
6. Minnesota Monarchs - San-Sam Emerson
7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Valters Denisova
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus
10. Philadelphia Forge - Drakocarr Sunazzo
11. New England Wolfpack - Ivan Lacksamus
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Jack Cuff
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Brian Bretski
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Rolf Korhonen
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
01-02-2022, 05:17 PM(This post was last modified: 01-02-2022, 06:37 PM by ValorX77.)
Round 1
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - Sisyphus Embros
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Ergo Nomic
6. Minnesota Monarchs - Sam-Sam Emerson
7. San Francisco Pride - Valters Denisova
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Konstantin Strelka
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Sam Azjha
10. Philadelphia Forge - Ivan Lacksamus
11. New England Wolfpack - Chris McZehrl Jr.
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Jack Cuff
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Rolf Korhonen
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Bilbo Baggins
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Buck Keithley
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Tekkeitserok Towtoongie
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
Round 1
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - San-Sam Emerson
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Sisyphus Embros
6. Minnesota Monarchs - Ergo Nomic
7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Rolf Korhonen
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Drakocarr Sunazzo
10. Philadelphia Forge - Ivan Lacksamus
11. New England Wolfpack - Chris McZehrl Jr.
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Dave Heinrich
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Valters Denisova
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Bilbo Baggins
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Buck Keithley
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Jack Cuff
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
01-02-2022, 05:28 PM(This post was last modified: 01-02-2022, 05:29 PM by trashae.)
1. Winnipeg Aurora - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson 2. Manhattan Rage - Tim Riggins 3. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Sisyphus Embros 4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins 5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Bodhi Utah 6. Minnesota Monarchs - Ergo Nomic 7. San Francisco Pride - Lesgo Brandon 8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Rand al’Thor 9. Baltimore Platoon ( -> -> ) - San-Sam Emerson 10. Philadelphia Forge - Valters Denisova 11. New England Wolfpack - Drakocarr Sunazzo 12. Toronto North Stars ( -> -> -> ) - Buck Keithly 13. Toronto North Stars ( -> -> -> ) - Rolf Kohonen 14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie 15. Buffalo Stampede - Dave Heinrich 16. Chicago Syndicate - Brian Bretski 17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus 18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Bilbo Baggins 19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Konstantin Strelka 20. Texas Renegades - Dexter Kirk
21. How many recreates will be selected in the first ten picks? OVER/UNDER 4.5: OVER 22. The first team to PASS a pick in this draft will be from what division? Central 23. In what round will the first goalie be selected? 1 24. Which SMJHL team will have the most players selected in the first round? Newfoundland Berserkers
Round 1
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - San-Sam Emerson
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Sisyphus Embros
6. Minnesota Monarchs - Ergo Nomic
7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Rolf Korhonen
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Drakocarr Sunazzo
10. Philadelphia Forge - Ivan Lacksamus
11. New England Wolfpack - Chris McZehrl Jr.
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Dave Heinrich
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Valters Denisova
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Bilbo Baggins
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Buck Keithley
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Jack Cuff
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
1. Barracuda Tampa Bay Barracuda (Specters -> Barracuda) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Rage Manhattan Rage - San-Sam Emerson
3. Aurora Winnipeg Aurora - Sisyphus Embros
4. Patriotes Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Stars Toronto North Stars (Blizzard -> Stars) - Ergo Nomic
6. Monarchs Minnesota Monarchs - Bodhi Utah
7. pride San Francisco Pride - Lesgo Brandon
8. Blizzard Edmonton Blizzard (Inferno -> Blizzard) - Rand al’Thor
9. Rage Manhattan Rage (Stars -> Rage) - Ivan Lacksamus
10. Forge Philadelphia Forge - Valters Denisova
11. Wolfpack New England Wolfpack - Drakocarr Sunazzo
12. syndicate Chicago Syndicate (Dragons -> syndicate) - Chris McZehrl Jr
13. Panthers Los Angeles Panthers (Argonauts -> Steelhawks-> Panthers) - Buck Keithly
14. Barracuda Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie
15. Stampede Buffalo Stampede - Mrs McSaves
16. syndicate Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich
17. Barracuda Tampa Bay Barracuda (Panthers -> Barracuda) - Brian Bretski
18. Stars Toronto North Stars (Platoon-> Stars) - Rolf Kohonen
19. Argonauts Seattle Argonauts (Steelhawks -> Argonauts) - Bilbo Baggins
20. Renegades Texas Renegades - Dexter Kirk
21. How many recreates will be selected in the first ten picks? OVER/UNDER: 4.5 (type "over" or "under")
-Over
22. The first team to PASS a pick in this draft will be from what division? (type "North East" or "Atlantic" or "Central" or "Pacific")
-Central
23. In what round will the first goalie be selected? (type "1", "2", "3", "4", "5", or "none")
-1
24. Which SMJHL team will have the most players selected in the first round? (type the name of any SMJHL team)
-Newfoundland Berserkers
grimreaper Registered
S34, S38 Challenge Cup Champion
Posts:1,964 Threads: 79 Joined: Dec 2011 Reputation:3
Pronouns: Undisclosed
Round 1
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - San-Sam Emerson
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Sisyphus Embros
6. Minnesota Monarchs - Ergo Nomic
7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Rolf Korhonen
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Drakocarr Sunazzo
10. Philadelphia Forge - Ivan Lacksamus
11. New England Wolfpack - Chris McZehrl Jr.
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Dave Heinrich
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Valters Denisova
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Bilbo Baggins
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Buck Keithley
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Jack Cuff
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson 2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah 3. Winnipeg Aurora - Sisyphus Embros 4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins 5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Ergo Nomic 6. Minnesota Monarchs - San-Sam Emerson 7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka 8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Valters Denisova 9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus 10. Philadelphia Forge - Drakocarr Sunazzo 11. New England Wolfpack - Ivan Lacksamus 12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Jack Cuff 13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor 14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie 15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon 16. Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich 17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Brian Bretski 18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Rolf Korhonen 19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk 20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over 22. Central 23. 2 24. Newfoundland Berserkers
1. Winnipeg Aurora - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - San-Sam Emerson
3. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Sisyphus Embros
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Bodhi Utah
6. Minnesota Monarchs - Ergo Nomic
7. San Francisco Pride - Lesgo Brandon
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Rand al’Thor
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus
10. Philadelphia Forge - Valters Denisova
11. New England Wolfpack - Drakocarr Sunazzo
12. Baltimore Platoon ( -> -> ) - Chris McZehrl Jr
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Buck Keithly
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie
15. Buffalo Stampede - Mrs McSaves
16. Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Brian Bretski
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Rolf Kohonen
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Bilbo Baggins
20. Texas Renegades - Dexter Kirk
21. How many recreates will be selected in the first ten picks? OVER/UNDER: 4.5 (type "over" or "under")
- over
22. The first team to PASS a pick in this draft will be from what division? (type "North East" or "Atlantic" or "Central" or "Pacific")
- North East
23. In what round will the first goalie be selected? (type "1", "2", "3", "4", "5", or "none")
- 2
24. Which SMJHL team will have the most players selected in the first round? (type the name of any SMJHL team)
- Newfoundland Berserkers
01-02-2022, 05:43 PM(This post was last modified: 01-02-2022, 06:31 PM by SpartanGibbles.)
Round 1
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - Sisyphus Embros
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - San-Sam Emerson
6. Minnesota Monarchs - Ergo Nomic
7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Valters Denisova
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus
10. Philadelphia Forge - Drakocarr Sunazzo
11. New England Wolfpack - Chris McZehrl Jr
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Jack Cuff
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Brian Bretski
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Rolf Korhonen
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. North East
23. 1
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
01-02-2022, 05:50 PM(This post was last modified: 01-02-2022, 05:54 PM by Asked Madden.)
1. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Lias Ekholm-Gunnarsson
2. Manhattan Rage - Bodhi Utah
3. Winnipeg Aurora - Sisyphus Embros
4. Montreal Patriotes - Tim Riggins
5. Toronto North Stars ( -> ) - Ergo Nomic
6. Minnesota Monarchs - San-Sam Emerson
7. San Francisco Pride - Konstantin Strelka
8. Edmonton Blizzard ( -> ) - Valters Denisova
9. Manhattan Rage ( -> ) - Ivan Lacksamus
10. Philadelphia Forge - Drakocarr Sunazzo
11. New England Wolfpack - Ivan Lacksamus
12. Chicago Syndicate ( -> ) - Jack Cuff
13. Los Angeles Panthers ( -> -> ) - Rand al'Thor
14. Tampa Bay Barracuda - Tekkeitsertok Towtoongie
15. Buffalo Stampede - Lesgo Brandon
16. Chicago Syndicate - Dave Heinrich
17. Tampa Bay Barracuda ( -> ) - Brian Bretski
18. Toronto North Stars (-> ) - Rolf Korhonen
19. Seattle Argonauts ( -> ) - Dexter Kirk
20. Texas Renegades - Brent Ashe ll
21. Over
22. Central
23. 2
24. Newfoundland Berserkers
Sigs by: Rum Ham, Orbiting Death x2, Enigmatic & Kyamprac