Create Account

S74 SMJHL Entry Draft
#1
(This post was last modified: Yesterday, 10:44 AM by luke. Edited 5 times in total.)

S74 SMJHL ENTRY DRAFT
Date: Saturday, November 25th, at 8:30PM EST
Where: TBD
[Image: SMJHLLogo4.png?width=579&height=500]
Specific picks will not be updated here until after the draft. All picks will be shown through the Draft Stream, which will be available as a YouTube link the night of the draft at 8:30 PM EST.

ROUND 1
Citadelles 1: Quebec City Citadelles (via CAR)- Demir Bellona
Kraken 2: Carolina Kraken (via KEL)- Olīvija Agate
Raptors 3: Colorado Raptors - Pinli Switchbang
Scarecrows 4: St. Louis Scarecrows - Charlie Slurpe
Falcons 5: Detroit Falcons (via QCC)- Kal Åkar Kekkonen
Armada 6: Anchorage Armada - Jesus Murphy
Citadelles 7: Quebec City Citadelles (via GFG)- Song Ju-gong
Kraken 8: Carolina Kraken (via DET)- Ongo Gablogian
Malamutes 9: Yukon Malamutes (via REG)- Violet Stoica
Battleborn 10: Nevada Battleborn - Literally Wizard
Malamutes 11: Yukon Malamutes - Slava-Ukraini Heroyam-Slava
Citadelles 12: Quebec City Citadelles (via VAN)- Fredrik Gronlund
Berserkers 13: Newfoundland Berserkers - Eric Vanderberg Jr
Timber 14: Maine Timber - Edouard Lavoie

ROUND 2
Grizzlies 15: Great Falls Grizzlies - Niclas Sundqvist
Knights 16: Kelowna Knights - Come O'Dirga
Raptors 17: Colorado Raptors - Andrade La Sombra
Elk 18: Regina Elk (via CAR)- Bean Beanman Jr
Malamutes 19: Yukon Malamutes - Elly Snow-Leopard
Elk 20: Regina Elk (via STL)- Inge Baardsen
Timber 21: Maine Timber (via DET)- Mia Lavoie
Whalers 22: Vancouver Whalers (via QCC)- Niclas Wastlund
Berserkers 23: Newfoundland Berserkers - Slowpoke
Kraken 24: Carolina Kraken (via REG)- Jack "Jumpshot" Keigan
Battleborn 25: Nevada Battleborn - Caspian Leevi
Armada 26: Anchorage Armada - Sebastien Levesque
Timber 27: Maine Timber - Jean-Jacques François Jacques-Jean
Whalers 28: Vancouver Whalers - Bo Jangles

ROUND 3
Grizzlies 29: Great Falls Grizzlies - David Doughtty
Knights 30: Kelowna Knights - Journey Man
Elk 31: Regina Elk (via COL)- Mary Hollywood
Scarecrows 32: St. Louis Scarecrows (via CAR)- James Madison
Armada 33: Anchorage Armada (via YUM)- Carter Crutchfield
Scarecrows 34: St. Louis Scarecrows - FORFEIT
Falcons 35: Detroit Falcons - Teemu Salami
Grizzlies 36: Great Falls Grizzlies (via QCC)- Warwick Windsor
Berserkers 37: Newfoundland Berserkers - Launchpad McQuack
Elk 38: Regina Elk - Roman Cechmanek II
Malamutes 39: Yukon Malamutes (via NBB)- Wellerman
Armada 40: Anchorage Armada - Muon Collider
Whalers 41: Vancouver Whalers (via MET)- Kolen Henderson
Whalers 42: Vancouver Whalers - Masked Stanger

ROUND 4
Grizzlies 43: Great Falls Grizzlies - Dave Bardizz
Knights 44: Kelowna Knights - Blant Chorski
Raptors 45: Colorado Raptors - Supreme Dalek
Kraken 46: Carolina Kraken (via YUM)- Mathias Olivera
Grizzlies 47: Great Falls Grizzlies (via STL)- Viktor Vyzovsky
Timber 48: Maine Timber - Shotty McStopper
Falcons 49: Detroit Falcons (via QCC)- Luke fromm
Whalers 50: Vancouver Whalers (via NLB)- Groaty Bronson
Knights 51: Kelowna Knights - Jasmin Quevillon
Elk 52: Regina Elk - Henri Losanov
Battleborn 53: Nevada Battleborn (via ANC)- Simon Kotek
Scarecrows 54: St. Louis Scarecrows (via MET)- Charlie van Keyzer
Citadelles 55: Quebec City Citadelles (via VAN)- PASS
Kraken 56: Carolina Kraken - Stan Free

ROUND 5
Grizzlies 57: Great Falls Grizzlies - WonderBread
Knights 58: Kelowna Knights - PASS
Raptors 59: Colorado Raptors - PASS
Kraken 60: Carolina Kraken - Vincent van Gogh
Malamutes 61: Yukon Malamutes - Ólafur Gunnleifsson
Scarecrows 62: St. Louis Scarecrows - Cedar Lawson
Falcons 63: Detroit Falcons - Æric Calland
Citadelles 64: Quebec City Citadelles - PASS
Berserkers 65: Newfoundland Berserkers - PASS
Elk 66: Regina Elk - PASS
Battleborn 67: Nevada Battleborn - Kaiden Brown
Armada 68: Anchorage Armada - Jurijs Rālfs
Timber 69: Maine Timber - Jonesy Fortnite
Whalers 70: Vancouver Whalers - Ethan brown

ROUND 6
Grizzlies 71: Great Falls Grizzlies - PASS
Knights 72: Kelowna Knights - PASS
Raptors 73: Colorado Raptors - PASS
Kraken 74: Carolina Kraken - benno vaage
Malamutes 75: Yukon Malamutes - Rocket Deke
Scarecrows 76: St. Louis Scarecrows - PASS
Falcons 77: Detroit Falcons - PASS
Citadelles 78: Quebec City Citadelles - PASS
Berserkers 79: Newfoundland Berserkers - PASS
Elk 80: Regina Elk - PASS
Battleborn 81: Nevada Battleborn - Jay Howitzer
Armada 82: Anchorage Armada - PASS
Timber 83: Maine Timber - PASS
Whalers 84: Vancouver Whalers - Max Hammer

ROUND 7
Grizzlies 85: Great Falls Grizzlies - PASS
Knights 86: Kelowna Knights - PASS
Raptors 87: Colorado Raptors - PASS
Kraken 88: Carolina Kraken - Alex Faries Limarzi
Malamutes 89: Yukon Malamutes - PASS
Scarecrows 90: St. Louis Scarecrows - PASS
Falcons 91: Detroit Falcons - PASS
Citadelles 92: Quebec City Citadelles - PASS
Berserkers 93: Newfoundland Berserkers - PASS
Elk 94: Regina Elk - PASS
Battleborn 95: Nevada Battleborn - PASS
Armada 96: Anchorage Armada - PASS
Timber 97: Maine Timber - PASS
Whalers 98: Vancouver Whalers - PASS

ROUND 8
Grizzlies 99: Great Falls Grizzlies - PASS
Knights 100: Kelowna Knights - PASS
Raptors 101: Colorado Raptors - PASS
Kraken 102: Carolina Kraken - Joel olsson
Malamutes 103: Yukon Malamutes - PASS
Scarecrows 104: St. Louis Scarecrows - PASS
Falcons 105: Detroit Falcons - PASS
Citadelles 106: Quebec City Citadelles - PASS
Berserkers 107: Newfoundland Berserkers - PASS
Elk 108: Regina Elk - PASS
Battleborn 109: Nevada Battleborn - PASS
Armada 110: Anchorage Armada - PASS
Timber 111: Maine Timber - PASS
Whalers 112: Vancouver Whalers - PASS

ROUND 9
Grizzlies 113: Great Falls Grizzlies - PASS
Knights 114: Kelowna Knights - PASS
Raptors 115: Colorado Raptors - PASS
Kraken 116: Carolina Kraken - rhys mohs
Malamutes 117: Yukon Malamutes - PASS
Scarecrows 118: St. Louis Scarecrows - PASS
Falcons 119: Detroit Falcons - PASS
Citadelles 120: Quebec City Citadelles - PASS
Berserkers 121: Newfoundland Berserkers - PASS
Elk 122: Regina Elk - PASS
Battleborn 123: Nevada Battleborn - PASS
Armada 124: Anchorage Armada - PASS
Timber 125: Maine Timber - PASS
Whalers 126: Vancouver Whalers - PASS

ROUND 10
Citadelles 127: Quebec City Citadelles - PASS
Knights 128: Kelowna Knights - PASS
Raptors 129: Colorado Raptors - PASS
Kraken 130: Carolina Kraken - Silas Bart
Malamutes 131: Yukon Malamutes - PASS
Scarecrows 132: St. Louis Scarecrows - PASS
Falcons 133: Detroit Falcons - PASS
Timber 134: Maine Timber - PASS
Berserkers 135: Newfoundland Berserkers - PASS
Elk 136: Regina Elk - PASS
Battleborn 137: Nevada Battleborn - PASS
Armada 138: Anchorage Armada - PASS
Grizzlies 139: Great Falls Grizzlies - PASS
Whalers 140: Vancouver Whalers - PASS

ROUND 11
Grizzlies 141: Great Falls Grizzlies - PASS
Knights 142: Kelowna Knights - PASS
Raptors 143: Colorado Raptors - PASS
Kraken 144: Carolina Kraken - Ace Van Levianta
Malamutes 145: Yukon Malamutes - PASS
Scarecrows 146: St. Louis Scarecrows - PASS
Falcons 147: Detroit Falcons - PASS
Citadelles 148: Quebec City Citadelles - PASS
Berserkers 149: Newfoundland Berserkers - PASS
Elk 150: Regina Elk - PASS
Battleborn 151: Nevada Battleborn - PASS
Armada 152: Anchorage Armada - PASS
Timber 153: Maine Timber - PASS
Whalers 154: Vancouver Whalers - PASS

[Image: thedangazone.gif]
Reply
#2

@Kalakar I see you lookin

[Image: sve7en.gif]


[Image: 1tWWEzv.png][Image: 8zFnf2t.png][Image: 6Lj3x8E.png][Image: xkAdpbO.png][Image: xnZrhKU.png][Image: 9YigPG2.png][Image: bpYxJ69.png]
Reply
#3

11-18-2023, 07:51 PMsve7en Wrote: @Kalakar I see you lookin

can't recreate yet, I don't like this order

[Image: 6Kg5diU.png]

Reply
#4

11-18-2023, 08:19 PMKalakar Wrote: can't recreate yet, I don't like this order

You say that like I've never traded a pick before

Also, rude

[Image: sve7en.gif]


[Image: 1tWWEzv.png][Image: 8zFnf2t.png][Image: 6Lj3x8E.png][Image: xkAdpbO.png][Image: xnZrhKU.png][Image: 9YigPG2.png][Image: bpYxJ69.png]
Reply
#5

I predict I will be pick 36 for good luck because 36 is a 2 digit number and 2 times 3 is 6 making 36 an incredible number
Reply
#6

Howdy everyone, hope you're all excited for the draft tomorrow! Just a heads up that the stream will be live at 8:30 PM EST!

[Image: 59269_s.png]


S66 Damian Littleton


[Image: CsnVET2.png] || [Image: wu5MVvy.png]|| [Image: c8B2LE3.png]
Battleborn | Barracuda | Usa
Reply
#7

pick 9 was Regina’s I believe

[Image: rGE8JTw.png]
Ty to Eni's Sig Shop
[Image: turner.png]
ty to ragnar
Reply




Users browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)




Navigation

 

Extra Menu

 

About us

The Simulation Hockey League is a free online forums based sim league where you create your own fantasy hockey player. Join today and create your player, become a GM, get drafted, sign contracts, make trades and compete against hundreds of players from around the world.